Results 2019/20

As with previous years, we are only publishing the actual number of clays that you hit in the competition. The scores awarded to you that count towards the end of year shields/trophies will not be shown. This will keep you all guessing as to who the winners will be at annual dinner, dance and awards.

Sporting

   
50 bird
21.07.19
50 bird 18.08.19
50 bird 27.10.19
50 bird 17.11.19
50 bird 08.12.19
50 bird
50 bird
50 bird
Bradley Kevin
25
30
Brown Daniel
37
35
31
Cadel Graham
Cant Anne
28
21
24
28
Cant Les
40
35
31
35
Cant Steve
40
42
37
38
39
Chapman Colin
Chapman John
Crow Emma
Cumber Ian
38
38
42
31
39
Drury Michael
Fletcher Chris
Garrett Graham
17
16
31
Gissing Neil
36
39
35
37
Gray Nigel
38
Halder Gaynor
19
14
24
Halder Robert
22
28
26
Hallam Ivor
32
28
34
Hill Peter
33
42
Hodson Stephen
Honey Michael
Ions Gavin
Ions Mark
Jefferson Stuart
Lee Alex
Johnson Richard
37
36
32
38
North Adam
North Kevin
Page Jack
Scatliffe Stephen
28
28
30
37
Shepherd Danny
37
33
46
39
45
Shucksmith Brian
26
20
21
17
15
Taylor Chip
44
23
35
Watkins-Groves Alan
30
21
28
26
28
Whitelam Jason
34
Wilkinson Derek
38
33
27
32
32
Williams Neville
35
25
Wright Ivor
33
27
35
19
33


Down-The-Line (DTL)

   
Bradley Kevin
Brown Daniel
Cadel Graham
Cant Anne
Cant Les
Cant Steve
Chapman Colin
Chapman John
Crow Emma
Cumber Ian
Drury Michael
Fletcher Chris
Garrett Graham
Gissing Neil
Gray Nigel
Hallam Ivor
Hill Peter
Hodson Stephen
Honey Michael
Ions Gavin
Ions Mark
Jefferson Stuart
Lee Alex
North Adam
North Kevin
Page Jack
Scatliffe Stephen
Shepherd Danny
Shucksmith Brian
Taylor Chip
Watkins-Groves Alan
Whitelam Jason
Wilkinson Derek
Williams Neville
Wright Ivor

 

Results 2018/2019

Top Gun trophy
Winner - Steve Cant
Runner Up - Chris Taylor
Level Shots trophy
Winner - Danny Shepherd
Runner Up - Ivor Wright
Handicap trophy
Winner - Ivor Wright
Runner Up - Les Cant
Ladies trophy
Winner - Emma Jane Crow (collected by her mum Kate)
Runner Up - Anne Cant
DTL
Winner - Danny Shepherd
Novice trophy
Not awarded.
 

Results 2017/2018

Top Gun trophy
Winner - Ian Cumber
Runner Up - Steve Cant
Level Shots trophy
Winner - Peter Hill
Runner Up - Neil Gissing
Handicap trophy
Winner - Ivor Hallam
Runner Up - Anne Cant
Ladies trophy
Winner - Anne Cant
Runner Up - Emma Jane Crow
DTL
Winner - Neil Gissing
Novice trophy
Not awarded.
 

Results 2016/2017

Top Gun trophy
Winner - Ian Cumber
Runner Up - Chip Taylor
Handicap trophy
Winner - Derek Wilkinson
Runner Up - Anne Cant
Ladies trophy
Winner - Emma Jacob
Runner Up - Anne Cant
Novice trophy
Not awarded.
 

 

Results 2015/2016

Top Gun trophy
Winner - Richard Kent
Runner Up - Steve Cant (collected by his daughter)
Handicap trophy
Winner - Anne Cant
Runner Up - Brian Shucksmith
Ladies trophy
Winner - Emma Jacob
Runner Up - Anne Cant
Novice trophy
Not awarded.
 

Results 2014/2015

Top Gun trophy
Winner - Richard Kent
Runner Up - Ian Cumber
Handicap trophy
Winner - Mark Ions
Runner Up - Mel Jacob
Ladies trophy
Winner - Mel Jacob
Runner Up - Anne Cant
Novice trophy
Not awarded.
 

 

Results 2013/2014

Top Gun trophy
Winner - Ian Cumber
Runner Up - Les Cant
Handicap trophy
Winner - Kay Cumber
Runner Up - Brian Shucksmith
Ladies trophy
Winner - Anne Cant
Runner Up - Kay Cumber
Novice trophy
Winner - Linda Potter
 

 

Results 2012/2013

Top Gun trophy
Winner - Ian Cumber
Runner Up - Les Cant

Handicap trophy
Winner - Anne Cant
Runner Up - Derek Wilkinson

Ladies trophy
Winner - Anne Cant
Runner Up - Katrina Bradley

Novice trophy
Winner - Mel Jacob
Runner Up - Ray Holmes

 

Results 2011/2012

Top Gun trophy
Winner - Norman Elliott
Runner Up - Les Cant

Handicap trophy
Winner - Kevin Bradley
Runner Up - Anne Cant

Ladies trophy
Winner - Anne Cant
Runner Up - Kay Cumber

Novice trophy
Winner - Katrina Bradley
Runner Up - Mel Jacob

 

Results 2010/2011

Top Gun trophy
Winner - Les Cant
Runner Up - Ian Cumber

Ladies trophy
Winner - Anne Cant
Runner Up - Chris Hannam